Balance Works of Widening/Improvement to 4 (Four) Lane with Paved Shoulder from km 146.246 to km 157.460 (Design Chainage 145.712 to km 156.634) of Dillai to Lahorijan (Package - 7) of NH-29 in the State of Assam on Item Rate Basis in FY-26-27 (5th Call)

Basic Information

Descriptions State Tender ID
Balance Works of Widening/Improvement to 4 (Four) Lane with Paved Shoulder from km 146.246 to km 157.460 (Design Chainage 145.712 to km 156.634) of Dillai to Lahorijan (Package - 7) of NH-29 in the State of Assam on Item Rate Basis in FY-26-27 (5th Call) Assam

Documents

NIT RFP DCA Schedules Drawings

Important Dates

Title Date Revised Date
NIT 18-08-2026
Pre-Bid Meeting 22-08-2026
Bid Due 28-08-2026
Technical Bid Opening 29-08-2026

Other Documents

Additional Documents